De' Carracci Prestige Apartment

Apartment

Bologna, ItalyVia de' Carracci, 65, 40129

Indicative price per night for 2 people~€ 168

The price depends on your stay dates.

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Area: 53 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

Prices and availability

Indicative price per night for 2 people: ~€ 168

We do not charge you to check offers. Choosing dates does not make a booking.

About the apartment

De' Carracci Prestige Apartment in Bologna has a fitness centre, a tennis court and a billiards table.

“One-Bedroom Apartment” has 53 m² of space for up to 4 guests. In this apartment, you have a hairdryer and a private bathroom. You also have a kitchen or kitchenette, a microwave, a refrigerator and a stovetop. The amenities also include a TV, air conditioning and a washing machine. This apartment has views of the garden.

Porta Lame is 860 m from the property.

Guests have access to a 24-hour reception and luggage storage. An additional fee applies to the airport transfer. Parking at the property and Wi-Fi access are free.

Distances to selected places

Via dell' Indipendenza1.2 km
Museum for the Memory of Ustica1.3 km
MAMbo1.5 km
Porta San Donato1.6 km in a straight line

Distances are approximate. Walking or driving routes may be longer.

Apartment

Check the fit
Check the fit
Choose your facilities
More requirements

Choose the facilities you need. All selected room features must be in the same room or apartment.

Enter the number of guests and select the amenities you need. We will check whether this accommodation meets your requirements. Choose dates to check the price and availability. View stay rules.

Clear

One-Bedroom Apartment

▾

De' Carracci Prestige Apartment - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Airport shuttle
  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour front desk

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outfrom to

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Parking

There is no charge for using the on-site parking.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Property information - original language

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Managed by a private host.

Languages
  • German
  • English
  • Spanish
  • French
  • Italian
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • IT037156R2EBMDDE33

Location

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

How far is the railway station “Bologna Centrale Alta Velocità” from De' Carracci Prestige Apartment?

The railway station “Bologna Centrale Alta Velocità” is 170 m in a straight line from the property.

How far is the airport “Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport” from De' Carracci Prestige Apartment?

Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport is 5.1 km in a straight line from the property.

Guest reviews

The average score from 133 guest reviews is 9.2/10 . Read reviews of the apartment De' Carracci Prestige Apartment or add your own.

Share your experience of staying at De' Carracci Prestige Apartment. Tell us what you thought of the room, cleanliness and service. Your review will help others choose where to stay.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

De' Carracci Prestige Apartment - price comparison

We compare this property’s price with properties in the same city. Typical price: half of the properties cost less, half cost more.

Same standard: properties rated 4★ or equivalent

This property
~€ 168
Typical price
~€ 160

More expensive than 5 in 10 properties rated 4★ or equivalent in this city.

Compared properties rated 4★ or equivalent: 327

Same standard and amenities

This property
~€ 168
Typical price
~€ 196

This property is 15% cheaper than the typical price for this group.

Properties rated 4★ or equivalent with an airport shuttle and with a 24-hour front desk: 10

At a similar price

~€ 142 – ~€ 193

  • Compared properties 119
  • Rated higher than this property 34
  • With a pool 0
  • With breakfast 25

Highest rated at this price

Bohemian Suite spacious and central Loft

9.8/10 ~€ 168

Approximate prices per night for 2 adults. Check the price for your dates. We include official hotel stars and estimated quality ratings.
More about this comparison

The comparison covers properties from this city’s list with a price in the same currency, for a room for 2 adults converted to one night. Prices are indicative (the exact price is shown once stay dates are selected). In large cities we consider the most reviewed properties. Standard includes official hotel stars (★) and estimated quality levels for other properties (●). Not every property in a group has an official hotel classification.